Cadwell Park

7 September 2019


Name

Marque/Model

First Championship/Race Entered

Grid 1



Peter Smith

Ford Lotus Cortina

Pre-66 Touring Cars

Roger Stanford

Cortina Mk1

Pre-66 Touring Cars

Tim Dodwell

Mini Cooper

Pre-66 Touring Cars

John Everard

Sprint GT

Pre-66 Touring Cars

Michael Sheraton

Ford Anglia

Pre-66 Touring Cars

Paul Cooper

Ford Cortina

Pre-66 Touring Cars

Andy Messham

Morris Mini 7

Pre-66 Touring Cars

Keith Wright

Morris Minor

Pre-66 Touring Cars

Nathan Williams

Mini Cooper

Pre-66 Touring Cars

Brian Bedford

A40 Farina

Pre-66 Touring Cars

Patrick Harris

Morris Minor

Pre-66 Touring Cars

Michael Foley

Morris Minor 1000

Pre-66 Touring Cars

Alan Greenhalgh

Ford Falcon

Pre-66 Touring Cars

Freddie Brown

Hillman Imp

Pre-66 Touring Cars

Michael Loveland

Hillman Imp Deluxe

Pre-66 Touring Cars

Martin Reynolds

Ford Anglia

Pre-66 Touring Cars

Gary Fletcher

Ford Anglia

Pre-66 Touring Cars

Name

Marque/Model

First Championship/Race Entered

Grid 2



Ross Craig

Honda Civic Type R

Pre-2003 Production Touring Car Championship

Simon Beament

Escort RS2000 Maxi

Pre-2003 Production Touring Car Championship

Graham Myers

BMW M3

Pre-1993 Touring Cars

Dave Nixon

Rover Tomcat

Pre-1993 Touring Cars

Josh Barber

Honda Civic

Pre-2003 Production Touring Car Championship

Steve Barber

Renault Clio

Pre-2005 Production Touring Car Championship

Andrew Sheraton

BMW E30 325i

Pre-1993 Touring Cars

Colin Gibbons

Alfa Romeo 156

Pre-2003 Production Touring Car Championship

Name

Marque/Model

First Championship/Race Entered

Grid 3



Ben Dewen

BMW 323i

Classic Thunder Saloons

Ian Craig

BMW M3 CSL

Classic Thunder Saloons

Tony Davies

Vauxhall Firenza

Classic Thunder Saloons

Philip Seaman

Talbot Sunbeam Lotus

Classic Thunder Saloons

Tony Palmer

Ford Escort

Classic Thunder Saloons

Andy Wilson

Holden Monaro

Classic Thunder Saloons

Martin Reynolds

Ford Escort

Classic Thunder Saloons

Name

Marque/Model

First Championship/Race Entered

Grid 4

Jason Christie

Ford Sscort RS 2000

Group 1 Touring Car Championship

Tim Hayes

Alfa Romeo Alfasud Sprint

Group 1 Touring Car Championship

Mark Lucock

Ford Escort Mk1 RS2000

Group 1 Touring Car Championship

Jonathan Corker

Datsun 510

Group 1 Touring Car Championship

Mark Osborne

Triumph Dolomite Sprint

Group 1 Touring Car Championship

Peter Millington

Hillman Avenger

Group 1 Touring Car Championship

David Margalies

Alfa Romeo GTV6

Group 1 Touring Car Championship

Jake Margalies

Alfa Romeo GTV6

Group 1 Touring Car Championship

Malcolm Jeffs

VW MK1 Golf GTi

Group 1 Touring Car Championship

Alan Wilshire

Ford Capri

Group 1 Touring Car Championship

Malc Best

Ford Capri

Group 1 Touring Car Championship

Duncan Leftley

VW Golf GTi

Group 1 Touring Car Championship

Allan Weyman

Chevrolet Camaro Z/28 2nd Gen

Group 1 Touring Car Championship

Steve Cripps

Ford Escort RS2000

Group 1 Touring Car Championship

Simon Jeffs

VW Golf Gti Mk1

Group 1 Touring Car Championship

David Howard

Jaguar XJ12

Group 1 Touring Car Championship

Stuart Caie

Ford Capri

Group 1 Touring Car Championship

Stephen Primett

Ford Escort Mk1

Group 1 Touring Car Championship

Mike Luck

BMW E21 320

Group 1 Touring Car Championship

Mark Cholerton

Ford Mk2 Escort RS 2000

Group 1 Touring Car Championship

Colin Claxton

Dolomite Sprint

Group 1 Touring Car Championship

Stephen Kirton

Opel Ascona 2.0 SR

Group 1 Touring Car Championship

Facebook